Honour Rolls

COMMITTEE

Committee 2007/2008

President: Warren Boylan

Secretary: Lyn Akers

Treasurer: Jenny Harrison

Events Co-ord: Lina Roth

Competition: Warwick Harrison

Registrar: Paul Gillis

Committee 2006/2007

President: Warren Boylan

Secretary:Peter&Maree Crichton

Treasurer: Jenny Harrison

Events Co-ord: Lina Roth

Competition: Warwick Harrison

Registrar:Lee & Marlyn Stewart

Committee 2005/2006

President: Warren Boylan

Secretary:Peter&Maree Crichton

Treasurer: Jenny Harrison

Events Co-ord: Lina Roth

Competition: Warwick Harrison

Registrar:Lee & Marlyn Stewart

Committee 2004/2005

President: Warren Boylan

Secretary:Tim Tritton

Treasurer: Jenny Harrison

Events Co-ord: John/Lyn Cray

Competition: Warwick Harrison

Committee 2003/2004

President: Lee & Marilyn Stewart

Secretary:Debra Oldfield

Treasurer: Jenny Harrison

Events Co-ord: Lina Roth

Editor: Craig White

Competition: Chris Hatfield

Competition: Warwick Harrison

Committee 2002/2003

President: Lee & Marilyn Stewart

Secretary:Tim Tritton

Asst. Secretary: Debra Oldfield

Treasurer: Paul Gillis

Events Co-ord: Lina Roth

Editor (bris): Fred Camilleri

Editor (g/c): Suzanne Ford

Editor(sun):Estelle McCormick

Editor(twb):AnnetteScarborough

Competition: Chris Hatfield

Competition: Digby Cooke

Committee 2001/2002

President: Don Hughes

Secretary:Tim Tritton

Treasurer: Paul Gillis

Events Co-ord: Lynne Cray

Competition: Chris Hatfield

Editor (bris): Fred Camilleri

Editor (g/c): Suzanne Ford

Editor(sun):Estelle McCormick

Editor(twb):AnnetteScarborough

Committee 2000/2001

President: Terry Connell

Secretary:Colleen Connell

Treasurer: Debra Oldfield

Editor: Fred Camilleri

Competition: Chris Hatfield

Competition: Warwick Harrison

Committee 1999/2000

President: Terry Connell

Secretary:Colleen Connell

Treasurer: Debra Oldfield

Events Co-ord : Yve Stocks

Editor: Fred Camilleri

Competition: Colin Giddings

Committee 1998/1999

President: Don Hughes

Secretary:Bill Bradman

Treasurer: Marilyn Stewart

Events Co-ord : Yve Stocks

Editor: Fred Camilleri

Competition: Chris Hatfield

Competition: W. Harrison

Committee 1997/1998

President: Don Hughes

Secretary:Bill Bradman

Treasurer: Marilyn Stewart

Events Co-ord : Yve Stocks

Competition: Chris Hatfield

Committee 1996/1997

President: Don Hughes

Secretary:Bill Bradman

Treasurer: Marilyn Stewart

Events Co-ord : Yve Stocks

Competition: Chris Hatfield

MOTORSPORT

Shelby Fest 2007

Overall: 1st Cameron Parsons

Sprints Overall: 1st Cameron Parsons

Eliminator Shootout: 2nd Cameron Parsons

Cobra Nationals 2006

Overall: 1st John White

Overall: 3rd Warren Boylan

Show Class: 3rd Peter Hancock

Show Class: 4th Brett Hughes

Street Class: 1st Graham Akers

Show(Engine): 1st Dru Drury

Show(Sponsor): 1st Peter Hancock

Drags(2): 1st Peter Hancock

Drags(3): 2nd Warren Boylan

Drags(4): 3rd John White

Drags(6):2nd Ron Ford

Drags(6): 3rd Warwick Harrison

Drags(7): 1st Peter Ransom

Drags(7): 2nd Greg Quince

Drags(7): 3rd Paul Gillis

GoToWhoa(2): 2nd Ashley Bright

GoToWhoa(4): 2nd John White

GoToWhoa(5): 3rd Yve Stocks

GoToWhoa(6): 2nd W. Harrison

GoToWhoa(6): 3rd Ron Ford

GoToWhoa(7): 1st Peter Ransom

GoToWhoa(7): 2nd Paul Gillis

GoToWhoa(7): 3rd Greg Quince

HillClimb(2): 1st Peter Hancock

HillClimb(2): 3rd Ashley Bright

HillClimb(3): 1st Warren Boylan

HillClimb(3): 3rd C. Parsons

HillClimb(4): 1st John White

HillClimb(5): 1st Yve Stocks

HillClimb(6): 1st Ron Ford

HillClimb(6): 2nd W. Harrison

HillClimb(7): 1st Greg Quince

HillClimb(7): 2nd Peter Ransom

HillClimb(7): 3rd Paul Gillis

Sprints(2): 3rd Peter Hancock

Sprints(3): 2nd Cameron Parsons

Sprints(3): 3rd Warren Boylan

Sprints(4): 1st John White

Sprints(5): 1st Yve Stocks

Sprints(6): 1st Warwick Harrison

Sprints(6): 2nd Ron Ford

Sprints(7): 1st Paul Gillis

Sprints(7): 2nd Greg Quince

Sprints(7): 3rd Peter Ransom

Shelby Fest 2006

Overall: 1st John White

Sprints(A): 1st John White

Sprints(B): 1st Warren Boylan

Sprints(B):2nd Cameron Parsons

Sprints(R):1st Warwick Harrison

Slalom(B): 3rd Cameron Parsons

Slalom(R): 1st Warwick Harrison

Slalom(A): 1st John White

Cobra Nationals 2005

Overall: 2nd John White

Show: 2nd Peter Hancock

Show(Engine): 1st Peter Hancock

Show(Sponsor): 1st Warren Boylan

Drags(2): 1st Peter Hancock

Drags(2): 2nd John White

Drags(3): 1st Warren Boylan

Drags(6):2nd Ron Ford

Drags(6): 3nd Warwick Harrison

Drags(7): 2nd Paul Gillis

GoToWhoa(2): 1st John White

GoToWhoa(6): 1st W. Harrison

GoToWhoa(6): 2nd Ron Ford

GoToWhoa(7): 2nd Paul Gillis

HillClimb(2): 1st John White

HillClimb(2): 2nd Peter Hancock

HillClimb(3): 3rd Warren Boylan

HillClimb(5): 2nd Yve Stocks

HillClimb(6): 1st Ron Ford

HillClimb(6): 2nd W. Harrison

HillClimb(7): 2nd Paul Gillis

Sprints(2): 1st John White

Sprints(3): 2nd Warren Boylan

Sprints(5): 3rd Yve Stocks

Sprints(6): 2nd Warwick Harrison

Sprints(6): 3rd Ron Ford

Sprints(7): 2nd Paul Gillis

Shelby Fest 2005

(No QLD Entries)

Cobra Nationals 2004

Overall: 1st John White

Show: 2nd Paul Gillis

Show: 3rd Peter Hancock

Drags(1): 1st John White

Drags(1): 2nd Peter Hancock

Drags(3): 2nd Paul Gillis

Drags(5): 1st Scott Hampson

Drags(5): 2nd Ron Ford

Drags(5): 3nd Warwick Harrison

GoToWhoa(1): 1st John White

GoToWhoa(1):2nd Peter Hancock

GoToWhoa(5):1st Scott Hampson

GoToWhoa(5): 2nd Ron Ford

GoToWhoa(5): 3rd W. Harrison

HillClimb(5): 1st Ron Ford

HillClimb(5): 2nd Scott Hampson

HillClimb(5): 3nd W. Harrison

Sprints(1): 1st John White

Sprints(3): 2nd Paul Gillis

Sprints(5): 1st Warwick Harrison

Sprints(5): 2nd Scott Hampson

Sprints(5): 3rd Ron Ford

Cobra Nationals 2003

Drags(X): 1st W. Harrison

Drags(X): 2nd Ron Ford

Drags(X): 3rd Denis Stone

GoToWhoa(B): 2nd S. Maxwell

GoToWhoa(X): 1st W. Harrison

GoToWhoa(X): 2nd Denis Stone

GoToWhoa(X): 3rd Ron Ford

HillClimb(B): 1st Stewart Maxwell

HillClimb(X): 1st W. Harrison

HillClimb(X): 2nd Ron Ford

HillClimb(X): 3rd Denis Stone

Sprints(B): 1st Stewart Maxwell

Sprints(X): 1st Ron Ford

Sprints(X): 2nd Denis Stone

Sprints(X): 3rd Warwick Harrison

Cobra Nationals 2002

Show: 1st Paul Gillis

Drags(F): 2nd Yve Stocks

GoToWhoa(F): 2nd Yve Stocks

HillClimb(A): 2nd Chris Hatfield

HillClimb(F): 1st Yve Stocks

Sprints(A): 1st Chris Hatfield

Sprints(A): 3rd Cameron Maxwell

Sprints(F): 1st Yve Stocks

Cobra Nationals 2000

Overall: 2nd Craig White

Show: 2nd Craig/John White

Show: 3rd Gary Scarborough

Peoples Choice:Craig/John White

Motorkhana: 1st Craig White

Runway(A): 1st Kevin Horner

Runway(A): 3rd John White

Runway(B):2nd Gary Scarborough

Cobra Nationals 1999

Overall: 1st Gary Scarborough

Show: 1st Kevin Horner

Show: 2nd Terry Connell

Show: 3rd Ron Ford

Show(street): 1st Digby Cooke

Motorkhana: 1st Fred Camilleri

Motorkhana: 2nd Tim Tritton

GoToWhoa:2nd Gary Scarborough

Runway(A): 1st Kevin Horner

Runway(A): 2nd Tim Tritton

Runway(A): 3rd Fred Camilleri

Runway(overall):1st Kevin Horner

Cobra Nationals 1998

Show: 1st Kevin Horner

People Choice : W. Harrisonl

Motorkhana: 1st Fred Camilleri

Motorkhana: 2nd Tim Tritton

GoToWhoa: 3rd Debra Oldfield

CAR SHOWS

AGM 2006 Show

1st Peter Hancock

2nd Brett Hughes

3rd Warren Boylan

AGM 2005 Show

1st Peter Hancock

2nd Paul Gillis

3rd Brett Hughes

AGM 2004 Show

1st Paul Gillis

2nd John Cray

3rd Peter Hancock

AGM 2003 Show

1st Paul Gillis

2nd Peter Hancock

3rd Kevin Horner

AGM 2002 Show

1st Craig & John White

2nd Paul Gillis/Kevin Horner

3rd Don Pilling

AGM 2001 Show/Race

Show: 1st Craig & John White

Show: 2nd Kevin Horner

Show: 3rd Ron Ford

Sprints: 1st Tony Oldfield

Sprints: 2nd Fred Camilleri

Sprints: 3rd Gary Scarborough

Sprints(lady): 1st Yve Stocks

Sprints(GT40): 1st C. Hatfield

Sprints(interstate): 1st G. Simms

GoToWhoa: 1st Paul Gillis

Motorkhana: 1st Paul Gillis

AGM 2000 Show/Race

Show: 1st Digby Cook

Show: 2nd Don Pilling

Show: 3rd Kevin Horner

Sprints: 1st Tim Tritton

Sprints: 2nd Fred Camilleri

Sprints: 3rd Gary Scarborough

Sprints(lady): 1st Yve Stocks

Motorkhana: 1st Craig White

AGM 1999 Show/Race

Show: Don Pilling

Peoples Choice: Kevin Horner

Best Period Cobra: Don Pilling

Blind Mans Bluff: Kees Burguis

Best Paint: Kevin Horner

Best Interior: Kevin Horner

Best Engine Bay: Kevin Horner

Fastest Sprint: Fred Camilleri

AGM 1998 Show/Race

Show: Don Pilling

Peoples Choice: Colin Giddings

Best Period Cobra: Don Pilling

Blind Mans Bluff: L & M Stewart

Best Interior: Warwick Harrison

Cobrakhana: Don Hughes